Acerca de

10593215_779092032147140_5982119966280951591_n.jpg

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW APRIL 2022

RESULTS 

BEST IN SHOW - SH CH A SENSE OF PLEASURE'S EL TORO AT BALLADOOLE JW

 

 

BITCH RESULTS - JUDGE MARGARET CODDINGTON

BITCH CC: SH CH ROCHEVALE ONCE UPON A TIME

BITCH RCC: MAXROSE DAISY BELLE

BEST PUPPY BITCH: ANTONINE SHE’S LIKE THE WIND

BEST VETERAN BITCH: PATTILANDS SHINING STAR

 

Veteran Bitch (3)

 

1st PATTILANDS SHINING STAR

2nd ROBOSHALEE WAY TO TIPPERARY FOR SERENGOCH

3rd KERMOUSTER BLACK MAGIC

 

Special Working Bitch (0)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 3A)

 

1st HALSHIMOOR PERFECT PITCH NAF TAF

2nd ROCHEBY HARRIET

3rd TAPH ELECTRA

 

Puppy Bitch (18 5A)

 

1st ANTONINE SHE’S LIKE THE WIND

2nd ROCHEVALE WATER LILY

3rd TULLOCHMOHR TURA TO BINNAIG NAF TAF

Reserve POTTERZURI WANDA VISION

VHC KIMBAJAK MISS JAZZ SWINGER

 

Special Junior Bitch (9 3A)

 

1st CROSSCROYDE CHEEKY EMMA

2nd TISSALIAN TIAS JEWEL

3rd CENTENALEE GO PIPPA GO

Reserve WINNELLANDS VANILLA SKY

VHC LONICERIUM BLACK PEARL

 

Junior Bitch (17 5A)

 

1st BALLADOOLE SKYLINE

2nd SHAYMILONEY SILLA BLACK

3rd KEENINSPIRES POISON IVY

Reserve MATTRIELLA MAYBE THIS TIME FOR DAKROSS

VHC BEROLEE MADONNA

Yearling Bitch (7 1A)

 

1st CARRIEGAME PRECIOUS JEWEL

2nd CENTENALEE SWEET MEADOW

3rd BANNABEACH BE KIND

Reserve MANORWELL EIRES AND GRACES

VHC A SENSE OF PLEASURE’S ODINE AT LAKEMEADOW (IMP DEU)

 

Special Beginners Bitch (8 1A)

 

1st POTTERSPINEY EVIE’S DREAM

2nd BAILEYDALE HARMONY OF MARCHURCH

3rd FLYENPYG SNAZZY SNIFFER

Reserve LONICERIUM BLACK PEARL

VHC EBESHB FLORA’S SPRING

 

Novice Bitch (13 6A 1WD)

 

1st CROSSCROYDE CHEEKY EMMA

2nd ANTONINE SHE’S LIKE THE WIND

3rd KIMBAJAK MISS JAZZ SWINGER

Reserve EXELBY COURT JESTER

VHC ICARUS BLACK MAGIC

 

Undergraduate Bitch (6 1WD)

 

1st SHAROUNS JINGLE BELLE

2nd BANNABEACH THE WESTS AWAKE

3rd LUDALOR LOQUACIOUS

Reserve CENTENALEE MISS DIOR

VHC BAILEYDALE HARMONY OF MARCHURCH

 

Graduate Bitch (9 2A)

 

1st TISSALIAN HI CLASS

2nd IRISLAVE O’REVOLUTION AT ROCHEBY

3rd SERENGOCH SOLAR ECLIPSE

Reserve ICARUS CALL ME MADAM

VHC EBESHB NIAMHS LIGHT

 

Post Graduate Bitch (15 5A)

 

1st WILLOKIN WEARS PRADA

2nd KEENINSPIRES NEWS FLASH

3rd MATTAND A MILLION DREAMS FOR THIRLMERE JW

Reserve CENTENALEE SHINING LIGHT

VHC MADGACK MORELLA

 

Mid Limit Bitch (9 2A)

 

1st MAXROSE DAISY BELLE

2nd CARROMER SHIMMERING IN PINK JW

3rd LIKAV ACADEMIC AT SHAROUNS

Reserve TRENDLEWOOD SIMPLY THE BEST JW

VHC HALSHIMOOR PITCH PERFECT WITH SHANORRELL

 

Limit Bitch (18 7A)

 

1st ROCHEBY STRING OF PEARLS

2nd RUDIDALE LUCKY BUG

3rd BINNAIG BRENE

Reserve SHAYMILONEY STORMIN NELLI

VHC POTTERSPINEY CAZCABEL

 

Open Bitch (9 4A)

 

1st SH CH ROCHEVALE ONCE UPON A TIME

2nd NOTONLYBLACK ECLIPSE OF MOON

3rd WOEFDRAMS AMERICAN ABBYGAIL WITH ANTONINE (IMP NDL)

Reserve OVERTHEFENCE WAIT FOR ME

VHC ICARUS JEAN GENIE

DOG RESULTS- JUDGE SHARON LAMBERT

DOG CC: SH CH A SENSE OF PLEASURE’S EL TORO AT BALLADOOLE JW

DOG RCC: ROYALTY AT BANNABEACH VICTOR VICTORIA’S

BEST PUPPY DOG: FLOKI THEJESTER IN LINJOR

BEST VETERAN DOG: SH CH MILLROSEGLEN MAKE MY DAY WITH MEADOVILLABS

 

Veteran dog (2 1A)

 

1st SH CH MILLROSEGLEN MAKE MY DAY WITH MEADOVILLABS

 

Special Working Dog (0)

 

Minor Puppy Dog (5 2A)

 

1st ROCHEBY HAVANA

2nd HALSHIMOOR PRIME TIME AT SHANORRELL NAF TAF

3rd THORPEWILLOW SAND MARTIN

 

Puppy Dog (8 3A)

 

1st FLOKI THEJESTER IN LINJOR

2ND TULLOCHMOHR FINAL HURRAH

3rd STREAMANDA WOMBARRA

Reserve LANDEBEC HAPPY HOUR WITH TIPIBEAR

VHC LONICERIUM JACK SPARRA

 

Special Junior Dog (4 2A)

 

1st WESTERULSTON JOHN

2nd LONICERIUM JACK SPARRA

 

Junior Dog (5 1A)

 

1st BAILEYDALE PUFF DADDY JW

2nd MAXFIELD HUGO BOSS

3rd APOLLO DAYDREAM

Reserve KEENINSPIRES CAPTAIN ERIC

 

Yearling Dog (6 1A)

 

1st FARBRAE GOOD TO GO

2nd TREANTAGH HOT SPELL

3rd EBESHB CALL TO ARMS

Reserve TALIFEN GENTLEMAN JACK

VHC MANORWELL DANNY BOY

 

Special Beginners Dog (7 1A)

 

1st MANORWELL BUCKSKIN AT LYNQUEST JW

2nd KIMBAJAK FULL GOLDEN MONTY OF WAGGADOR

3rd VETYBONBETTY CHOCOLATE BOX

Reserve EBESHB CALL TO ARMS

VHC LONICERIUM JACK SPARRA

 

Novice Dog (5 1A)

 

1st FLOKI THEJESTER IN LINJOR

2nd TULLOCHMOHR FINAL HURRAH

3rd STREAMANDA WOMBARRA

Reserve TREANTAGH HOT SPELL

 

Undergraduate Dog (2 1A)

 

1st FLOKI THEJESTER IN LINJOR

 

Graduate Dog (5 2A)

 

1st MEADOVILLABS BLACK ONYX

2nd KIMBAJAK FULL GOLDEN MONTY OF WAGGADOR

3rd TALIFEN GENTLEMAN JACK

 

Post Graduate Dog (5 1A)

 

1st CARROMER TEGUILA BY KEENINSPIRES 

2nd CARPENNY KIPLING

3rd VETYBONBETTY CHOCOLATE BOX   

Reserve EBESHB CALL TO ARMS

 

Mid Limit Dog (6)

 

1st ROYALTY AT BANNABEACH VICTOR VICTORIA’S

2nd MAFIA LAB’S TABOO WEBSTER AT BALLADOOLE JW

3rd WARRINGAH’S THE BLUFF JW

Reserve KIMBAJAK PRECIOUS METAL JW

VHC LINJOR WINTER FROST

 

Limit Dog (12)

 

1st RAMSAYVILLE REVOLVER

2nd TWEEDLEDUM OFF THE RECORD

3rd HANNABEE TO HULL N BACK WITH MUSUBI

Reserve ANTONINE CHARLEY BARLEY JW

VHC CLAYCHALK COSTA MARK AT DUNNABBEY

 

Open Dog (9 2A)

1st SH CH A SENSE OF PLEASURE’S EL TORO AT BALLADOOLE JW

2nd SH CH HALSHIMOOR PITCH BATTLE AT SHANORRELL

3rd SHAROUNS VENTRILOQUIST FOR TEMPASKELL JW

Reserve CHADFRITH ALCAZABA

VHC SH CH CARROMER CHIPPINDALE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX - SH CH ROCHEVALE ONCE UPON A TIME

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - ANTONINE SHE'S LIKE THE WIND

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - FLOKI THEJESTER IN LINJOR

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - SH CH MILLROSEGLEN MAKE MY DAY WITH MEADOVILLABS

DOG RCC: ROYALTY AT BANNABEACH VICTOR VICTORIA’S

BITCH RCC: MAXROSE DAISY BELLE

IMG_1679_edited.jpg

Thank you to our lovely Judges Sharon Lambert (Dogs) & Margaret Coddington (Bitches) for taking the time to judge our April 2022 Championship show at Stoneleigh.
Thank you to all the stewards who made the day run smoothly.